Committees

1. STUDENTS UNION:
Sri. M.Duryodhana Rao, Lecturer in Commerce : Convener
Sri. N.H.K.Janardhana Rao, Lecturer in Zoology : Member
Dr. S.Dharma Rao, Reader in Politics : Member
Sri. H.Y.Dora, Lecturer in Physics : Member
Dr. S.Sai Kumar, Lecturer in English : Member
Smt. K.V.S.Nagalakshmi, Lecturer in Mathematics : Member

2. UGC COMMITTEE:
Sri. H.Y.Dora, Lecturer in Physics : Convener
Sri. M.Duryodhana Rao, Lecturer in Commerce : Member
Dr. S.Dharma Rao, Reader in Politics : Member
Sri. N.H.K.Janardhana Rao, Lecturer in Zoology : Member
Smt. S.Padmavathi, Lecturer in Botany : Member
Sri. G.Ravi Kumar, Lecturer in Telugu : Member

3. HOUSE EXAMINATIONS COMMITTEE
Sri. M.Duryodhana Rao, Lecturer in Commerce : Convener
Sri. R.Ravi Sankar, Lecturer in Mathematics : Member
Sri. B. Raja Rao, Lecturer in Economics : Member
Sri. D.Adinarayana, Lecturer in Chemistry : Member
Sri. H.Y.Dora, Lecturer in Physics : Member

4. TIME TABLE COMMITTEE:
Sri. R.Ravi Sankar, Lecturer in Mathematics : Convener
Sri. N.V.S.Bhagavan, Lecturer in Physics : Member
Sri. B.Sateesh Kumar, Lecturer in Chemistry : Member
Sri. Ch.Vijaya Kumar, Lecturer in Mathematics : Member
Kum. A.Pallavi, Lecturer in Commerce : Member

5. ATTENDANCE COMMITTEE:
Sri. N.H.K.Janardhana Rao, Lecturer in Zoology : Convener
Sri. T.Radha Krishna, Lecturer in Economics : Member
Sri. B.Vijayeswara Rao, Lecturer in Telugu : Member
Sri. Ch.Vijaya Kumar, Lecturer in Mathematics : Member
Sri. B.Hema Raju, Lecturer in Computer Applications : Member

6. MAGAZINE COMMITTEE
Dr. S. Sai Kumar, Lecturer in English : Convener
Sri. G.Ravi Kumar, Lecturer in Telugu : Member
Sri. B.Vijayeswara Rao, Lecturer in Telugu : Member
Sri. V.Luke Paul, Lecturer in Chemistry : Member
Sri. G.Prasada Rao, Library Science : Member

7. FINE ARTS COMMITTEE
Sri. V.Luke Paul, Lecturer in Chemistry : Convener
Sri. B.Vijayeswara Rao, Lecturer in Telugu : Member
Smt. V.Padmaja, Lecturer in Botany : Member
Dr. M.Ramajogi Naidu, Lecturer in History : Member
Sri. P.Rama Rao, Lecturer in English : Member

8. SCHOLARSHIPS COMMITTEE
Sri. G.Prasada Rao, Lecturer in Library Science : Convener
Sri. G.Ravi Sankar, Lecturer in Mathematics : Member
Sri. T.Radha Krishna, Lecturer in Economics : Member
Dr. K.Vasudeva Rao, Lecturer in Rural Industrialization : Member

9. BUS PASS COMMITTEE
Sri. N.H.K.Janardhana Rao, Lecturer in Zoology : Convener
Sri. G.Prasada Rao, Library Science : Member

10. T.C. COMMITTEE
Sri. M.Duryodhana Rao, Lecturer in Commerce : Convener
Sri. N.H.K.Janardhana Rao, Lecturer in Zoology : Member
Sri. H.Y.Dora, Lecturer in Physics : Member

11. ADMISSIONS REGISTER VERIFICATION COMMITTEE
Sri. Ch.Vijaya Kumar, Lecturer in Mathematics : Convener
Sri. S.Tirupathi Rao, Lecturer in Politics : Member
Smt. K.V.S.Nagalakshmi, Lecturer in Mathematics : Member

12. LADIES ASSOCIATION
Smt. K.V.S.Nagalakshmi, Lecturer in Mathematics : Convener
Smt. S.Padmavathi, Lecturer in Botany : Member
Smt. V.Padmaja, Lecturer in Botany : Member
Kum. K.Sujatha, Lecturer in Zoology : Member
Kum. A.Pallavi, Lecturer in Commerce : Member

13. ECO CLUB
Smt. S.Padmavathi, Lecturer in Botany : Convener
Kum. K.Sujatha, Lecturer in Zoology : Member
Sri. M.Surapu Naidu, Lecturer in Horticulture : Member
Sri. S.Santhosh Kumar, Lecturer in Physics : Member

14. N.S.S Advisory Committee:
Dr. S.Dharma Rao, Reader in Politics : Convener
Sri. G.Ravi Kumar, Lecturer in Telugu : Member
Sri. V.Luke Paul, Lecturer in Chemistry : Member
Dr. S.Sai Kumar, Lecturer in English : Member

15. DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE
Dr. S.Dharma Rao, Reader in Politics : Convener
Sri. S.Tirupathi Rao, Lecturer in Politics : Member
Sri. H.Y.Dora, Lecturer in Physics : Member
Sri. G.Ravi Kumar, Lecturer in Telugu : Member
Sri. V.Luke Paul, Lecturer in Chemistry : Member
Kum. K.Sujatha, Lecturer in Zoology : Member
Sri. G.Prasada Rao, Library Science : Member

16. STUDENTS GRIEVANCE & REDRESSAL COMMITTEE
Sri. G.Lakshmana Rao, Lecturer in Chemistry : Convener
Sri. B.Raja Rao, Lecturer in Economics : Member
Kum. K.Sujatha, Lecturer in Zoology : Member

17. PLANNING FORUM
Sri. T.Radha Krishna, Lecturer in Economics : Convener
Sri. B.Raja Rao, Lecturer in Economics : Member
Dr. K.Vasudeva Rao, Lecturer in Rural Industrialization : Member

18. LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION:
Dr. S.Sai Kumar, Lecturer in English : Convener
Sri. G.Ravi Kumar, Lecturer in Telugu : Member
Sri. B.Vijayeswara Rao, Lecturer in Telugu : Member

19. COMMERCE ASSOCIATION

Sri. M.Duryodhana Rao, Lecturer in Commerce : Convener
Sri. B.Hema Raju, Lecturer in Computer Application : Member
Kum. A.Pallavi, Lecturer in Commerce : Member

20. HUMANITIES ASSOCIATION

Dr. S.Dharma Rao, Reader in Politics : Convener
Sri. B.Raja Rao, Lecturer in Economics : Member
Dr. M.Ramajogi Naidu, Lecturer in History : Member

21. SCIENCE ASSOCIATION:

Sri. N.H.K.Janardhana Rao, Lecturer in Zoology : Convener
Sri. H.Y.Dora, Lecturer in Physics : Member
Sri. B.Sateesh Kumar, Lecturer in Chemistry : Member
Smt. S.Padmavathi, Lecturer in Botany : Member
Smt. K.V.S.Nagalakshmi, Lecturer in Mathematics : Member

22. RED RIBBION CLUB:

Sri. N.H.K.Janardhana Rao, Lecturer in Zoology : Convener
Sri. G.Ravi Kumar, Lecturer in Telugu : Member
Sri. V.Luke Paul, Lecturer in Chemistry : Member
Smt. V.Padmaja, Lecturer in Botany : Member
Sri. P.Trinadha Rao, Lecturer in Computer Science : Member

23. GAMES & SPORT COMMITTEE

Sri. S.Tirupathi Rao, Lecturer in Politics : Convener
Sri. T.Radha Krishna, Lecturer in Economics : Member
Sri. R.Ravi Sankar, Lecturer in Mathematics : Member
Sri. P.Trinadha Rao, Lecturer in Computer Science : Member
Sri. P.Santhosh Kumar, Lecturer in Physics : Member

24. LIBRARY & READING ROOM COMMITTEE

Sri. G.Prasada Rao, Lecturer in Library Science : Convener
Sri. B.Raja Rao, Lecturer in Economics : Member
Sri. D.Adinaryana, Lecturer in Chemistry : Member
Sri. Ch.Vijaya Kumar, Lecturer in Mathematics : Member
Sri. B.Hema Raju, Lecturer in Computer Application : Member

25. AUDIO VISUAL COMMITTEE

Sri. N.V.S.Bhagavan, Lecturer in Physics : Convener
Sri. D.Adinarayana, Lecturer in Chemistry : Member
Sri. P.Santhosh Kumar, Lecturer in Physics : Member

26. POOR STUDENT FUND COMMITTEE

Sri. B.Vijayeswara Rao, Lecturer in Telugu : Convener
Sri. Ch.Vijaya Kumar, Lecturer in Mathematics : Member
Sri. G.Lakshmana Rao, Lecturer in Chemistry : Member
Dr. K.Naga Raju, Lecturer in English : Member

27. CAREER GUIDANCE CELL

Sri. B.Raja Rao, Lecturer in Economics : Convener
Sri. N.V.S.Bhagavan, Lecturer in Physics : Member
Sri. G.Prasada Rao, Lecturer in Library Science : Member
Sri. P.Rama Rao, Lecturer in English : Member
Kum. A.Pallavi, Lecturer in Commerce : Member

28. ADDITIONAL SPECIAL FEE COMMITTEE

Sri. M.Duryodhana Rao, Lecturer in Commerce : Convener
Sri. N.H.K.Janardhana Rao, Lecturer in Zoology : Member
Dr. S.Dharma Rao, Reader in Politics : Member
Sri. H.Y.Dora, Lecturer in Physics : Member
Smt. S.Padmavathi, Lecturer in Botany : Member
Dr. S.Sai Kumar, Lecturer in English : Member
Sri. G.Ravi Kumar, Lecturer in Telugu : Member

29. ANTI –RAGGING COMMITTEE

Dr. S.Dharma Rao, Reader in Politics : Convener
Sri. H.Y.Dora, Lecturer in Physics : Member
Smt. S.Padmavathi, Lecturer in Botany : Member
Smt. K.V.S.Nagalakshmi, Lecturer in Mathematics : Member
Dr. K.Nagaraju, Lecturer in English : Member

30. MANA TV OPERATING COMMITTEE

Sri. S.Tirupathi Rao, Lecturer in Politics : Convener
Sri. T.Radha Krishna, Lecturer in Economics : Member
Dr. K.Vasudeva Rao, Lecturer in Rural Industrialization : Member

31. P.G.COURSES ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Sri. B.Sateesh Kumar, Lecturer in Chemistry : Convener
Dr. S.Sai Kumar, Lecturer in English : Member
Sri. G.Ravi Kumar, Lecturer in Telugu : Member

32. ALUMNI ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Sri. M.Duryodhana Rao, Lecturer in Commerce : Convener
Dr. S.Dharma Rao, Reader in Politics : Member
Sri. H.Y.Dora, Lecturer in Physics : Member
Sri. G.Prasada Rao, Library Science : Member


33. RESEARCH COMMITTEE

Dr. S.Dharma Rao, Reader in Politics : Convener
Dr. S.Sai Kumar, Lecturer in English : Member
Dr. K.Vasudeva Rao, Lecturer in Rural Industrialization : Member
34. WOMEN EMPOWERMENT COMMITTEE

Smt. K.V.S.Nagalakshmi, Lecturer in Mathematics : Convener
Smt. S.Padmavathi, Lecturer in Botany : Member
Smt. V.Padmaja, Lecturer in Botany : Member
Kum. K.Sujatha, Lecturer in Zoology : Member
Kum. A.Pallavi, Lecturer in Commerce : Member

35. CONSUMER CLUB

Sri. T.Radha Krishna, Lecturer in Economics : Convener
Dr. K.Vasudeva Rao, Lecturer in Rural Industrialization : Member